1. A2

      1. Symposium - Understanding the heterogeneity of mCRPC to optimize survival
        Sponsored by SANOFI from 16:15 till 17:45
      2. Joint Meeting of the EAU Section on Infections in Urology (ESIU) and the European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC) - Antimicrobial resistance in nosocomial UTIs: A threat to patient safety
        from 10:30 till 12:30
    2. A4

      1. Symposium - Causes and impacts of nocturia and bedwetting
        Sponsored by FERRING PHARMACEUTICALS from 16:15 till 17:45
      2. EAU-ICUD Consultation - EAU-ICUD Consultation on minimally invasive surgery in urology (MISU)
        from 08:45 till 15:45
    3. A6

      1. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Confederación Americana de Urología (CAU)
        from 13:15 till 15:45
      2. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Korean Urological Association (KUA)
        from 10:30 till 13:00
      3. Symposium - The many faces of mCRPC: Assessing patient profiles and tailoring treatment in a changing therapeutic landscape
        Sponsored by BAYER HEALTHCARE from 16:15 till 17:45
    4. A8

      1. Urology beyond Europe - EAU – World Chinese Joint Session
        from 10:30 till 13:00
      2. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Maghreb Union Countries
        from 13:15 till 15:45
    5. A10

      1. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Arab Association of Urology (AAU)
        from 10:30 till 13:00
      2. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Indonesian Urological Association (IUAI)
        from 13:15 till 15:45
    6. A11

      1. Urology beyond Europe - EAU - International: Caucasus and Central Asia Session
        from 13:15 till 15:45
      2. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Iranian Urological Association (IUA)
        from 10:30 till 13:00
      3. Symposium - Unmet medical needs of patients with angiomyolipoma
        Sponsored by NOVARTIS from 16:15 till 17:45
    7. K1

      1. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Japanese Urological Association (JUA)
        from 13:15 till 15:45
      2. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Société Internationale d’Urologie (SIU)
        from 10:30 till 13:00
      3. Symposium - Clinical innovation in endoscopic and laparoscopic urology
        Sponsored by OLYMPUS from 16:15 till 17:45
    8. K2

      1. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Pan-African Urological Surgeons’ Association (PAUSA)
        from 13:15 till 15:45
      2. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Urological Society of India (USI)
        from 10:30 till 13:00
      3. Symposium - A new paradigm in the treatment of ED - the topical option
        Sponsored by APRICUS BIOSCIENCES from 16:15 till 17:45
    1. eURO

      1. Plenary Session 1 - Andrology in healthy ageing
        from 08:30 till 10:15
      2. Meeting of the EAU Section of Uro-Technology (ESUT) in collaboration with ERUS and EULIS - On the frontiers in endourology, laparoscopy and robotics
        from 10:15 till 17:30
      3. Symposium - Redefining clinical practice in CRPC: New options, new thinking, new decisions
        Sponsored by ASTELLAS from 18:00 till 19:30
    2. A2

      1. Meeting of the EAU Section of Urolithiasis (EULIS) - Urolithiasis management - Changing concepts in medical and surgical approach
        from 10:15 till 14:00
      2. Symposium - Innovative approaches in urological cancers
        Sponsored by IPSEN from 18:00 till 19:30
      3. - EAU General Assembly
        from 07:30 till 08:30
      4. Poster Session 9 - Critical evaluation of established markers in prostate cancer
        from 14:15 till 15:45
      5. Poster Session 17 - Improvement in prostate cancer biomarkers measurement
        from 16:00 till 17:30
    3. A4

      1. Joint Meeting of the EAU Section of Oncological Urology (ESOU) and the European Organisation for Research and Treatment of Cancer Genito-Urinary Cancer Group (EORTC GUCG) - New developments in uro-oncology
        from 10:15 till 14:00
      2. Symposium - Managing patients with NMIBC: How can we improve?
        Sponsored by MEDAC from 18:00 till 19:30
      3. Poster Session 10 - High quality cystectomy
        from 14:15 till 15:45
      4. Poster Session 2 - Upper urinary tract urothelial cancer
        from 08:30 till 10:00
      5. Poster Session 18 - Optimizing outcomes post cystectomy
        from 16:00 till 17:30
    4. A6

      1. Meeting of the EAU Section of Genito-Urinary Reconstructive Surgeons (ESGURS) and the EAU Section of Andrological Urology (ESAU) - Surgical and andrological aspects in men's health
        from 10:15 till 14:00
      2. Video Session 2 - Bladder cancer surgery
        from 16:00 till 17:30
      3. Video Session 1 - Endourology
        from 14:15 till 15:45
      4. Symposium - Impact of beliefs and evidence on initial BPH medical treatment decisions in the real-world
        Sponsored by GLAXOSMITHKLINE from 18:00 till 19:30
      5. Poster Session 1 - Novel approaches to overcome therapy resistance in prostate cancer
        from 08:30 till 10:00
    5. A8

      1. Joint Meeting of the EAU Section of Urological Imaging (ESUI), the EAU Section of Uropathology (ESUP) and the EAU Section of Urological Research (ESUR) - Staging and characterisation of urological malignancies: Current evidence, rationale and future perspectives
        from 10:15 till 14:00
      2. Poster Session 11 - Lasers for BPE
        from 14:15 till 15:45
      3. Poster Session 19 - Surgical and minimally invasive therapy in BPE, whats new?
        from 16:00 till 17:30
      4. Poster Session 3 - Prostate cancer: Active surveillance
        from 08:30 till 10:00
    6. A10

      1. Symposium - Premature ejaculation: A deep look into the impact and its treatment
        Sponsored by MENARINI from 18:00 till 19:30
      2. Poster Session 4 - Molecular diagnostic and biomarkers of bladder cancer
        from 08:30 till 10:00
      3. Poster Session 12 - Bladder cancer biomarkers in prediction of disease aggresiveness
        from 14:15 till 15:45
      4. Poster Session 20 - Bladder cancer cell biology
        from 16:00 till 17:30
    7. A11

      1. Meeting of the EAU Section of Transplantation Urology (ESTU) (in cooperation with ESUT and ERUS) - Living donor kidney transplantation
        from 10:15 till 14:00
      2. Symposium - Glycosaminoglycan-replenishment therapy: Rationale for use and current evidence
        Sponsored by IBSA INSTITUT BIOCHIMIQUE SA from 18:00 till 19:30
      3. Poster Session 5 - Penile cancer
        from 08:30 till 10:00
      4. Poster Session 13 - Male infertility: Basic to clinical
        from 14:15 till 15:45
      5. Poster Session 21 - Male infertility: Clinical
        from 16:00 till 17:30
    8. K1

      1. Meeting of the EAU Section of Female and Functional Urology (ESFFU) - Functional urology: How to put science in practice
        from 10:15 till 14:00
      2. Poster Session 22 - Management of lymph node disease in prostate cancer
        from 16:00 till 17:30
      3. Poster Session 14 - Predictors for oncological outcome after radical prostatectomy
        from 14:15 till 15:45
      4. Poster Session 6 - Sphincter or sling in PPI
        from 08:30 till 10:00
      5. Symposium - Scientific and practical relevance of long-term testosterone replacement for hypogonadal men
        Sponsored by BAYER PHARMA A/G from 18:00 till 19:30
    9. K2

      1. Symposium - Evolving controversies in the management of prostate disease - The role of tadalafil
        Sponsored by LILLY from 18:00 till 19:30
      2. Poster Session 7 - Urethral stricture diseases
        from 08:30 till 10:00
      3. Poster Session 23 - Upper tract surgery for benign disease
        from 16:00 till 17:30
      4. Poster Session 15 - Whats new in urinary diversion
        from 14:15 till 15:45
    10. K11

      1. Workshop - Elastography training
        Sponsored by HITACHI MEDICAL SYSTEMS EUROPE from 18:00 till 19:30
    11. T1

      1. Special session - Residents (ESRU) and Young Academic Urologists (YAU) day organised by the Young Urologist Office (YUO)
        from 10:15 till 17:25
      2. Best Posters EAU Regional Meetings - Best Posters EAU Regional Meetings
        from 08:30 till 10:00
    12. C6

      1. Meeting of the EAU Section of Infections in Urology (ESIU) - ESIU brings the future to urology
        from 10:15 till 14:00
      2. Poster Session 8 - Options for preserving renal function
        from 08:30 till 10:00
      3. Poster Session 16 - RCC: New therapeutic approaches and drug response
        from 14:15 till 15:45
      4. Poster Session 24 - RCC: Molecular characterisation and prognosis markers
        from 16:00 till 17:30
    13. C2

      1. ESU Course 01 - Prostate cancer – Screening, diagnosis and staging
        from 14:30 till 17:30
      2. - History: Visualisation in urology
        from 12:30 till 13:30
    14. C3

      1. ESU Course 02 - Advanced course on urethral stricture surgery
        from 14:30 till 17:30
    15. C8

      1. ESU Course 06 - Prolapse management and female pelvic floor problems
        from 14:30 till 17:30
    16. T2

      1. ESU Course 04 - Retropubic radical prostatectomy – Tips, tricks and pitfalls
        from 14:30 till 17:30
    17. T5

      1. ESU Course 05 - Urinary tract and genital trauma
        from 14:30 till 17:30
    18. T6

      1. ESU Course 03 - Modern management of BPO
        from 14:30 till 17:30
    19. C4

      1. HOT 05 - HOT 5: ESU Hands-on training on Urodynamics - course 1
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from LABORIE an MEDIWATCH from 13:00 till 16:00
    20. C5

      1. Hands-on training - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training Laparoscopy
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from OLYMPUS EUROPA SE & CO. KG from 09:15 till 11:15
      2. - E-BLUS Exam 1
        from 12:15 till 13:15
    21. T3

      1. HOT 07 - HOT 7: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training GreenLight Laser Vaporisation – Basic Course 1
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from AMERICAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS from 09:00 till 10:30
      2. HOT 08 - HOT 8: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training GreenLight Laser Vaporisation – Basic Course 2
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from AMERICAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS from 11:00 till 12:30
      3. HOT 09 - HOT 9: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training GreenLight Laser Vaporisation – Advanced Course 1
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from AMERICAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS from 13:00 till 14:30
      4. HOT 10 - HOT 10: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training GreenLight Laser Vaporisation – Advanced Course 2
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from AMERICAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS from 15:00 till 16:30
    1. eURO

      1. Plenary Session 2 - Bladder cancer, testis cancer
        from 07:30 till 11:00
      2. Thematic Session 1 - Prostate biopsy and imaging
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      3. Symposium - The assembly instructions: User guide on male LUTS
        Sponsored by ASTELLAS from 17:45 till 19:15
      4. Video Session 5 - Prostate surgery: Present and future
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      5. Video Session 6 - Complex stones and transplantation
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      6. Video Session 4 - Highlights and awards
        from 12:15 till 13:45
    2. A2

      1. Thematic Session 2 - New technologies: Star Trek in urology
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Symposium - The genesis of urgency: Unravelling the symptom complex of overactive bladder (OAB)
        Sponsored by ALLERGAN from 17:45 till 19:15
      3. Video Session 3 - Partial nephrectomy: Pedicle management
        from 09:15 till 10:45
      4. Poster Session 51 - Beyond conventional endoscopy
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      5. Poster Session 33 - Experimental therapies for bladder cancer
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      6. Poster Session 42 - Novel experimental therapies and resistance in urothelial cancer
        from 14:00 till 15:30
    3. A4

      1. Thematic Session 3 - EAU Guidelines Office: Challenge the EAU guidelines
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Symposium - Prostate cancer: A state of the heart
        Sponsored by FERRING PHARMACEUTICALS from 17:45 till 19:15
      3. Poster Session 52 - Treatment of high risk prostate cancer
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      4. Poster Session 34 - Oncological outcomes after radical prostatectomy
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      5. Poster Session 43 - Morbidity and functional outcomes of treatments for prostate cancer
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      6. Poster Session 25 - miRNA and novel regulatory molecules in prostate cancer
        from 09:15 till 10:45
    4. A6

      1. Symposium - Using novel therapies in the real world management of patients with mCRPC
        Sponsored by JANSSEN PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANIES OF JOHNSON & JOHNSON from 17:45 till 19:15
      2. da Vinci Live 3D HD Robotic Surgery - Live surgery: da Vinci prostatectomy - Posterior transabdominal approach
        Sponsored by INTUITIVE SURGICAL from 10:00 till 12:00
      3. da Vinci Live 3D HD Robotic Surgery - 3D video and live narration - da Vinci extraperitoneal prostatectomy
        Sponsored by INTUITIVE SURGICAL from 15:00 till 17:00
      4. European Urology Session - Surgery in motion
        from 12:30 till 14:30
    5. A8

      1. Thematic Session 4 - Management of surgical complications
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Symposium - LUTS/BPH: How can we improve the relevance of clinical studies to real life?
        Sponsored by RECORDATI from 17:45 till 19:15
      3. Poster Session 26 - Renal tumors: From biopsy to prognosis
        from 09:15 till 10:45
      4. Poster Session 53 - Renal function and survival after partial nephrectomy
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      5. Poster Session 44 - Planning and techniques of partial nephrectomy
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      6. Poster Session 35 - How to perform partial nephrectomy?
        from 12:15 till 13:45
    6. A10

      1. Thematic Session 5 - Paediatric urology
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Symposium - Reintroducing pivmecillinam - a useful weapon to fight resistance in UTI
        Sponsored by LEO PHARMA A/S from 17:45 till 19:15
      3. Poster Session 36 - Paediatric urology: Hypospadias and embriology
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      4. Poster Session 45 - Paediatric urology: Upper urinary tract
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      5. Poster Session 54 - Paediatric urology: Bladder and external genitalia
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      6. Poster Session 27 - History of urology
        from 09:15 till 10:45
    7. A11

      1. Thematic Session 6 - Transplant surgery techniques applied to urology
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Symposium - Towards a new prostate management
        Sponsored by STEBA BIOTECH from 17:45 till 19:15
      3. Poster Session 37 - Urological infection therapy
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      4. Poster Session 46 - Infectious prostate disease
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      5. Poster Session 55 - Kidney and bladder infections
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      6. Poster Session 28 - Prognostic biomarkers in prostate cancer
        from 09:15 till 10:45
    8. K1

      1. Thematic Session 7 - European Society of Surgical Oncology (ESSO) session: Recurrent pelvic cancer: What are urological challenges?
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Symposium - Avanafil: A new step towards sexual satisfaction
        Sponsored by MENARINI from 17:45 till 19:15
      3. Poster Session 29 - Focal therapy for prostate cancer: New insights
        from 09:15 till 10:45
      4. Poster Session 38 - PBS, hemorrhagic and interstitial cystitis
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      5. Poster Session 47 - Refractory OAB
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      6. Poster Session 56 - New ideas in LUTD: Obstruction or underactivity
        from 15:45 till 17:15
    9. K2

      1. Thematic Session 8 - A joint session with the European Society of Urogenital Radiology (ESUR) and the EAU
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Symposium - Prognostic signatures in prostate cancer
        Sponsored by MYRIAD GENETICS from 17:45 till 19:15
      3. Poster Session 57 - Botulinum toxin: From bench to bedside
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      4. Poster Session 30 - Shooting at new targets in bladder overactivity and underactivity
        from 09:15 till 10:45
      5. Poster Session 39 - Cell based therapies for bladder and urethral dysfunction
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      6. Poster Session 48 - Nocturia and nocturnal polyuria
        from 14:00 till 15:30
    10. K11

      1. Workshop - HoLEP and beyond: An instructional workshop
        Sponsored by LUMENIS from 17:45 till 19:15
    11. T1

      1. Thematic Session 9 - The brain is the future: Neurourology
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Poster Session 40 - Preclinical innovation - the future of erectile dysfunction treatment?
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      3. Poster Session 49 - Men´s sexual health: Treatment of erectile dysfunction
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      4. Poster Session 58 - Men´s sexual health: Testosterone, premature ejaculation and Peyronies disease
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      5. Poster Session 31 - All about SUI and POP
        from 09:15 till 10:45
    12. C6

      1. Poster Session 59 - Prostate cancer clinical staging - the limits of imaging?
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      2. Poster Session 50 - Technical innovation in PCNL
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      3. Poster Session 41 - PCNL: Outcomes, safety and complexity
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      4. Poster Session 32 - Imaging and minimally invasive surgery in retroperitoneal tumours
        from 09:15 till 10:45
    13. C2

      1. ESU Course 13 - Pathology (prostate, bladder/UUT, kidney, testicles/penis)
        from 12:00 till 14:00
      2. ESU Course 07 - Office management of male sexual dysfunction
        from 08:30 till 11:30
      3. ESU Course 19 - Advanced course on upper tract laparoscopy (UPJ, adrenal and stones)
        from 14:30 till 17:30
    14. C3

      1. ESU Course 14 - Management of locally advanced and metastatic renal cancer
        from 12:00 till 14:00
      2. ESU Course 08 - Renal transplantation: Technical aspects, diagnosis and management of early and late urological complications
        from 08:30 till 10:30
      3. ESU Course 20 - How to write a manuscript and get it published in European Urology
        from 14:30 till 17:30
    15. C8

      1. ESU Course 12 - Lower urinary tract dysfunction and urodynamics
        from 08:30 till 11:30
      2. ESU Course 24 - Flexible ureterorenoscopy and retrograde intrarenal surgery: Instrumentation, technique, tips and tricks, indications
        from 14:30 till 17:30
      3. ESU Course 18 - Ultrasound in urology
        from 12:00 till 14:00
    16. T2

      1. ESU Course 10 - Focal treatment in prostate cancer
        from 08:30 till 11:30
      2. ESU Course 22 - Nerve-sparing cystectomy and orthotopic bladder substitution - Surgical Tricks and management of complications
        from 14:30 till 17:30
      3. ESU Course 16 - Testicular cancer
        from 12:00 till 14:00
    17. T5

      1. ESU Course 17 - Management and outcome in invasive and locally advanced bladder cancer
        from 12:00 till 14:00
      2. ESU Course 23 - Surgery or radiotherapy for localised and locally advanced prostate cancer
        from 14:30 till 17:30
      3. ESU Course 11 - An introduction to social media: Why this is important for urologists
        from 08:30 till 11:30
    18. T6

      1. ESU Course 09 - Update on stone disease
        from 08:30 till 11:30
      2. ESU Course 15 - Laparoscopy for beginners
        from 12:00 till 14:00
      3. ESU Course 21 - Advanced vaginal reconstruction
        from 14:30 till 17:30
    19. C4

      1. HOT 11 - HOT 11: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training Laparoscopy course 1
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from KARL STORZ GMBH & CO.KG and COVIDIEN from 14:00 till 15:30
      2. HOT 12 - HOT 12: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training Laparoscopy course 2
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from KARL STORZ GMBH & CO.KG and COVIDIEN from 15:45 till 17:15
      3. HOT 06 - HOT 6: ESU Hands-on training on Urodynamics - course 2
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from LABORIE and MEDIWATCH from 09:00 till 12:00
    20. C5

      1. Hands-on training - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training Laparoscopy
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from OLYMPUS EUROPA SE & CO. KG from 09:15 till 11:15
    21. T3

      1. HOT 01 - HOT 1: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Women's Health - course 1
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from AMERICAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS from 09:00 till 10:30
      2. HOT 02 - HOT 2: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Women's Health - course 2
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from AMERICAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS from 11:00 till 12:30
      3. HOT 03 - HOT 3: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in Women's Health - course 3
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from AMERICAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS from 13:00 till 14:30
    22. T4

      1. HOT 17 - HOT 17: ESU/ERUS Hands-on training Robotic surgery course 1
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from INTUITIVE SURGICAL and MIMIC from 09:00 till 10:30
      2. HOT 18 - HOT 18: ESU/ERUS Hands-on training Robotic surgery course 2
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from INTUITIVE SURGICAL and MIMIC from 11:00 till 12:30
      3. HOT 19 - HOT 19: ESU/ERUS Hands-on training Robotic surgery course 3
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from INTUITIVE SURGICAL and MIMIC from 13:00 till 14:30
      4. HOT 20 - HOT 20: ESU/ERUS Hands-on training Robotic surgery course 4
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from INTUITIVE SURGICAL and MIMIC from 15:00 till 16:30
    1. eURO

      1. Plenary Session 3 - Refractory problems in functional urology
        from 07:30 till 11:00
      2. Thematic Session 10 - Castration-resistant prostate cancer
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      3. Video Session 10 - Renal and urothelial tumour surgery
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      4. Video Session 8 - Reconstructive surgery
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      5. Video Session 9 - Techniques in motion
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      6. Symposium - OAB: Scientific theories becoming clinical practice: Past, present and future
        Sponsored by ASTELLAS from 17:45 till 19:15
    2. A2

      1. Thematic Session 11 - Will transurethral resection of the prostate (TURP) remain state of the art?
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Video Session 7 - Retroperitoneal surgery
        from 09:15 till 10:45
      3. Poster Session 77 - MRI staging of prostate cancer - is it already standard?
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      4. Poster Session 85 - Initial prostate cancer staging - ultrasound versus MRI
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      5. Poster Session 68 - Signaling pathways in prostate tumor and stem cells
        from 12:15 till 13:45
    3. A4

      1. Thematic Session 12 - Targetable and targeted molecules in prostate cancer
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Poster Session 69 - Prostate cancer: Population-based screening
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      3. Poster Session 78 - Technical aspects of robot-assisted prostatectomy
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      4. Poster Session 60 - Diagnostic prostate biopsies
        from 09:15 till 10:45
      5. Poster Session 86 - Surgical outcomes after open and minimally invasive radical prostatectomy
        from 15:45 till 17:15
    4. A6

      1. da Vinci Live Robotic Surgery - Live surgery: da Vinci prostatectomy
        Sponsored by INTUITIVE SURGICAL from 10:00 till 12:00
      2. da Vinci Live Robotic Surgery - Live surgery: da Vinci partial nephrectomy with Firefly™ fluorescence imaging
        Sponsored by INTUITIVE SURGICAL from 14:00 till 16:00
    5. A8

      1. Thematic Session 13 - Expert challenges the expert
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Poster Session 70 - Modern management of castration-resistant prostate cancer
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      3. Poster Session 79 - Androgen deprivation therapy, still work to be done
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      4. Poster Session 61 - Radical prostatectomy for clinically localized prostate cancer
        from 09:15 till 10:45
      5. Poster Session 87 - New technologies for urology surgery
        from 15:45 till 17:15
    6. A10

      1. EUSP Session - European Urological Scholarship Programme (EUSP) Session
        from 14:00 till 17:00
      2. Thematic Session 19 - Joint session with the European Society of Nuclear Medicine (EANM) and EAU
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      3. Poster Session 62 - Neurogenic bladder: Diagnosis and treatment
        from 09:15 till 10:45
      4. Poster Session 71 - Education and training
        from 12:15 till 13:45
    7. A11

      1. Thematic Session 18 - Joint session with the European Society for Radiotherapy & Oncology (ESTRO) and EAU
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Poster Session 63 - Towards optimization of LUTS medical treatment
        from 09:15 till 10:45
      3. Poster Session 80 - How to diagnose male LUTS and BPE?
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      4. Poster Session 72 - BPE: What's new in basic research?
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      5. Poster Session 88 - BPE: Aetiology, epidemiology and treatment outcomes
        from 15:45 till 17:15
    8. K1

      1. Thematic Session 14 - Challenges in non-surgical stone management
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Poster Session 73 - Modern staging of urothelial carcinomas of the bladder and the upper tract: A new era has started
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      3. Poster Session 81 - Management strategies in non muscle invasive bladder cancer: From first diagnosis to recurrence
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      4. Poster Session 64 - Novel approaches to treatment, prognosis and prediction of response
        from 09:15 till 10:45
      5. Poster Session 89 - Outcomes in non-muscle invasive bladder cancer
        from 15:45 till 17:15
    9. K2

      1. Thematic Session 15 - Update on renal cell cancer
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Poster Session 90 - Testicular tumors
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      3. Poster Session 65 - Basic research related to stone treatment
        from 09:15 till 10:45
      4. Poster Session 74 - Kidney transplant: From lab to clinic
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      5. Poster Session 82 - Kidney transplant surgery
        from 14:00 till 15:30
    10. K11

      1. Workshop - New considerations in the treatment and prophylaxis of UTI
        Sponsored by BIONORICA from 17:45 till 19:15
    11. T1

      1. Thematic Session 16 - Reconstructive urology: Now and the future
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Poster Session 66 - Exploring the limits of ESWL
        from 09:15 till 10:45
      3. Poster Session 75 - URS in renal stones, stents
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      4. Poster Session 83 - Ureteral stones, URS in children and UTI
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      5. Poster Session 91 - New technologies and techniques
        from 15:45 till 17:15
    12. C6

      1. Thematic Session 17 - 1st ESO Prostate Cancer Observatory: Innovation and care in the next 12 months
        from 11:00 till 12:00
      2. Poster Session 92 - Novel views on the management of renal tumors
        from 15:45 till 17:15
      3. Poster Session 84 - RCC: Prognostic factors
        from 14:00 till 15:30
      4. Poster Session 76 - RCC: Non-organ sparing surgery
        from 12:15 till 13:45
      5. Poster Session 67 - Prostate cancer: Improving biopsies for screening
        from 09:15 till 10:45
    13. C2

      1. ESU Course 31 - Current concepts and controversy in the diagnosis and management of upper tract urothelial carcinoma (UTUC)
        from 12:00 till 14:00
      2. ESU Course 25 - The infertile couple - Urological aspects
        from 08:30 till 11:30
      3. ESU Course 37 - Percutaneous nephrolithotripsy (PCNL)
        from 14:30 till 17:30
    14. C3

      1. ESU Course 32 - Extraperitoneal robotic assisted prostatectomy and partial nephrectomy
        from 12:00 till 14:00
      2. ESU Course 38 - General neuro-urology
        from 14:30 till 16:30
      3. ESU Course 26 - Prostate cancer imaging: When and how to use it
        from 08:30 till 11:30
    15. C8

      1. ESU Course 36 - Laparoscopic and robot-assisted laparoscopic radical cystectomy
        from 12:00 till 15:00
      2. ESU Course 30 - Robot renal surgery
        from 08:30 till 11:30
    16. T2

      1. ESU Course 28 - Management of small renal tumours
        from 08:30 till 11:30
      2. ESU Course 40 - Advanced course on laparoscopic nephrectomy
        from 15:30 till 17:30
      3. ESU Course 34 - Robot-assisted laparoscopic prostatectomy
        from 12:00 till 15:00
    17. T5

      1. ESU Course 29 - Chronic pelvic pain in men and women
        from 08:30 till 11:30
      2. ESU Course 41 - Metastatic prostate cancer
        from 14:30 till 17:30
      3. ESU Course 35 - Ultrasound for the urologist - TRUS and TRUS guided biopsies
        from 12:00 till 14:00
    18. T6

      1. ESU Course 33 - Paediatric urology for the adult urologist: A practical update
        from 12:00 till 15:00
      2. ESU Course 27 - Diagnosis and management of non-muscle invasive bladder cancer (NMIBC)
        from 08:30 till 11:30
      3. ESU Course 39 - Post-surgical urinary incontinence in males
        from 15:30 till 17:30
    19. C4

      1. HOT 16 - HOT 16: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training Transurethral therapy of LUTS - Bipolar TURP course 2
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from KARL STORZ GMBH & CO.KG and COOK MEDICAL from 15:00 till 16:30
      2. HOT 15 - HOT 15: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training Transurethral therapy of LUTS - Bipolar TURP course 1
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from KARL STORZ GMBH & CO.KG and COOK MEDICAL from 13:00 till 14:30
      3. HOT 13 - HOT 13: ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training Ureterorenoscopy course 1
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from KARL STORZ GMBH & CO.KG and COOK MEDICAL from 09:00 till 10:30
      4. HOT 14 - HOT 14: ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on training Ureterorenoscopy course 2
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from KARL STORZ GMBH & CO.KG and COOK MEDICAL from 11:00 till 12:30
    20. C5

      1. Hands-on training - ESU/ESUT Hands-on training Laparoscopy
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from OLYMPUS EUROPA SE & CO. KG from 09:15 till 11:15
    21. T3

      1. HOT 25 - HOT 25: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in OnabotulinumtoxinA administration for OAB - Course 1
        This meeting has been supported by Allergan through funding of room and equipment hire and honorarium payment for trainers. from 09:30 till 11:00
      2. HOT 26 - HOT 26: ESU/ESUT Hands-on training in OnabotulinumtoxinA administration for OAB - Course 2
        This meeting has been supported by Allergan through funding of room and equipment hire and honorarium payment for trainers. from 11:30 till 13:00
    22. T4

      1. HOT 21 - HOT 21: ESU/ERUS Hands-on training Robotic surgery course 5
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from INTUITIVE SURGICAL and MIMIC from 09:00 till 10:30
      2. HOT 22 - HOT 22: ESU/ERUS Hands-on training Robotic surgery course 6
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from INTUITIVE SURGICAL and MIMIC from 11:00 till 12:30
      3. HOT 23 - HOT 23: ESU/ERUS Hands-on training Robotic surgery course 7
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from INTUITIVE SURGICAL and MIMIC from 13:00 till 14:30
      4. HOT 24 - HOT 24: ESU/ERUS Hands-on training Robotic surgery course 8
        Supported by an unrestricted educational grant from INTUITIVE SURGICAL and MIMIC from 15:00 till 16:30